Tender for cat 6 cable, Qty: 250 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cat 6 cable, Qty: 250 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5532054 | Ref ID: 111720757).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Lan, Online UPS (V2) Server category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Lan, Online UPS (V2) Server Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: cat 6 cable, Qty: 250 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111720757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5532054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: cat 6 cable
BOQ Title: Establishment of Lan, Online UPS (V2) Server
Item Title: cat 6 cable
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-11-2024 6:04 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ESTABLISHMENT OF LAN
GeMARPTS Searched: LAN Extender, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Cable network tester, emblem label of govt of india, Online UPS (V2), Chest Of Drawers, modular electrical switches and accessories, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Public Place Seating Chair, Dressers & Chest Of Drawers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections