Tender for Cat 6 cable, Qty: 16 Box, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 cable, Qty: 16 Box, (BOQ Item #12) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489544 | Ref ID: 140467566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Related Eqpt, Servers (V2) Industrial Switch data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Related Eqpt, Servers (V2) Industrial Switch data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cat 6 cable, Qty: 16 Box, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140467566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 cable
BOQ Title: Security Related Eqpt, Servers (V2) Industrial Switch data wall display
Item Title: Cat 6 cable
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-04-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86000
BOQ Title: Security Related Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 43 INCH LED display panel for operation Professional Large Format Display (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Computer Monitor, Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections