Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 150 MTR, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 150 MTR, (BOQ Item #7) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5734987 | Ref ID: 112954623).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Monitoring System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Monitoring System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 150 MTR, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112954623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5734987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 CABLE
BOQ Title: CCTV Monitoring System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-01-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 31-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV Monitoring System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 12 U MOUNTING RACK Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Networking / Server Rack, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818, Combination of Shower and Eye Wash as per IS 10592, Fib...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections