Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #1) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7490357 | Ref ID: 140484970).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lan Item, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lan Item, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140484970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7490357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Lan Item, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAN ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cat 6 Cable Cat 6 Patch cord, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), CAT 6 Information outlet, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections