Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #9) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432223 | Ref ID: 139316677).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT maint, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Optical Storage Media Writer ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT maint, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Optical Storage Media Writer ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139316677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 CABLE
BOQ Title: IT maint, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Optical Storage Media Writer ...
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-04-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT maint
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), File/Folder (V3), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections