Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #5) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5855559 | Ref ID: 113578501).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Cctv Camera with all Accessories, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Cctv Camera with all Accessories, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113578501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5855559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 CABLE
BOQ Title: Installation of Cctv Camera with all Accessories, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-01-2025 8:15 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERA WITH ALL ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Online UPS (V2), emblem label of govt of india, Chest Of Drawers, Dressers & Chest Of Drawers, Dressers & Chest of Drawers, point of sale terminal

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections