Tender for CAT 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182448 | Ref ID: 134930930).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat 6 Cable, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin ISI Marked to IS 17514 CAT 6 Information outlet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat 6 Cable, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin ISI Marked to IS 17514 CAT 6 Information outlet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: CAT 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134930930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Cat 6 Cable, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin ISI Marked to IS 17514 CAT 6 Information outlet
Item Title: CAT 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 8:24 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAT 6 CABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CAT 6 Cable Cat 6 Patch cord, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), CAT 6 Information outlet, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2), water baths, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Ethernet Cables, Copper Patch Cord, PVC Insulated U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections