Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938865 | Ref ID: 147555753).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147555753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAT 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Computer Printer (V2)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-08-2026 10:01 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Patch Cord, water baths, 6-Benzylaminopurine, 6 - Mercaptopurine Tablets (V2), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Protective PX- 6 -Defence (V2), Bensulfuronmethyl 0.6% + Pretilachlor 6% GR (Granular), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Oxadiargyl 1% + Pretilachlor 6% GR (Granular), Ethernet Cables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections