Tender for Cat 6 cable LAN, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 cable LAN, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7076497 | Ref ID: 133239028).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Mounted Telescopic Mast, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) LED Batten with Battery / Invertor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Mounted Telescopic Mast, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) LED Batten with Battery / Invertor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cat 6 cable LAN, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133239028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7076497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications attached
BOQ Title: Vehicle Mounted Telescopic Mast, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) LED Batten with Battery / Invertor...
Item Title: Cat 6 cable LAN
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 9:03 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: VEHICLE MOUNTED TELESCOPIC MAST
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Devic Radar Speed Radar Gun, Radio frequency identification devices, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Radar Speed Display Board (V2), Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense), Handling Trolley (Radar Antenna) (HAL), Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs, Reflective Bird Repel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections