Tender for Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Hdmi Cable, Layer 2 Access Sw...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Hdmi Cable, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Projector Screen (V2), High End Des, Qty: 3110 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5912245 | Ref ID: 114432191).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Hdmi Cable, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Projector Screen (V2), High End Des, Qty: 3110 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Hdmi Cable, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Projector Screen (V2), High End Des, Qty: 3110 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Hdmi Cable, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Projector Screen (V2), High End Des, Qty: 3110

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114432191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5912245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use (Q2), HDMI Cable (Q3), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Projector Screen (V2) (Q3), High End Desktop Computer (Q2), Online UPS (V2) (Q2), Server (Q2), Professional Large Format Display (Q2)
Quantity Required: 3110
Start Date: 07-02-2025 7:18 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections