Tender for Cat 6 Cable, D Link, Qty: 305 MTR, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, D Link, Qty: 305 MTR, (BOQ Item #1) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962287 | Ref ID: 147952777).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Firing items, Cresol Red Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Firing items, Cresol Red Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, D Link, Qty: 305 MTR, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147952777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D LINK
BOQ Title: Firing items, Cresol Red Indicator
BOQ Title: Firing items, Cresol Red Indicator
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 305
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 6:48 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Firing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RED FLAG 4X4 flag hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi, Cleaning Duster (V3), Decorative Flag (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Methyl Red, File/Folder (V3), Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections