Tender for Cat 6 cable connector, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 cable connector, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6006983 | Ref ID: 116649499).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Connection, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher CHANNEL KNOB category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Connection, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher CHANNEL KNOB Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cat 6 cable connector, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116649499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6006983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 cable connector
BOQ Title: Cctv Connection, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher CHANNEL KNOB
Item Title: Cat 6 cable connector
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-02-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CONNECTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: D LINK 8 PORT SWITCH D-Mannitol, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Cat 6 Patch cord, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Connector Mounting Hardware - Mu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections