Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Cat 6 cable bundle of 305 mt as per Technica...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Cat 6 cable bundle of 305 mt as per Technical Specifications, Qty: 2 Bundle, (BOQ Item #23) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721757 | Ref ID: 144208284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 456238.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of NTP Server based Master Clock Slave Clock and Standalone Clocks at NR Airports, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of NTP Server based Master Clock Slave Clock and Standalone Clocks at NR Airports, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Cat 6 cable bundle of 305 mt as per Technical Specifications, Qty: 2 Bundle, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144208284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 456238

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 cable bundle of 305 mt as per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of NTP Server based Master Clock Slave Clock and Standalone Clocks at NR Airports, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server
BOQ Title: SITC of NTP Server based Master Clock Slave Clock and Standalone Clocks at NR Airports, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-06-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 456238
BOQ Title: SITC of NTP Server based Master Clock Slave Clock and Standalone Clocks at NR Airports
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NTP Server based Master Clock Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Servers (V2), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Network Attached Storage (V2), plasma air cutting machine Searched String: GNSS Antenna Cellular antenna, Outdoor RF Antenna, Yagi Anten...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections