Tender for CAT 6 Cable, CAT 6 Cable from Access Switch (24 Port NUD ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT 6 Cable, CAT 6 Cable from Access Switch (24 Port NUD switch) Location in each Building to Respective Nodes, Qty: 780 Metres, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464111 | Ref ID: 142290311).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from implementation of unified internet architecture, Copper Patch Cord Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Armoured Optical Fibre ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar implementation of unified internet architecture, Copper Patch Cord Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Armoured Optical Fibre ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: CAT 6 Cable, CAT 6 Cable from Access Switch (24 Port NUD switch) Location in each Building to Respective Nodes, Qty: 780 Metres, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142290311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 Cable from Access Switch (24 Port NUD switch) Location in each Building to Respective Nodes
BOQ Title: implementation of unified internet architecture, Copper Patch Cord Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Armoured Optical Fibre ...
Item Title: CAT 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 780
Unit of Measure: Metres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-05-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 19-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: implementation of unified internet architecture
GeMARPTS Searched: modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Corrugated Boxes Searched String: 6 core Armoured Fibre Cable Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Optical Fibr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections