Tender for Cat 6 cable, Cable Category CAT 6 Category 6 UTP Unshield...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 cable, Cable Category CAT 6 Category 6 UTP Unshielded Twisted Pair or FTP or SFTP optionally shielded by foiled for extra EMI protection, Conductor 23 AWG, s..., Qty: 305 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7100662 | Ref ID: 134172143).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cat 6 cable, Cable Category CAT 6 Category 6 UTP Unshielded Twisted Pair or FTP or SFTP optionally shielded by foiled for extra EMI protection, Conductor 23 AWG, s..., Qty: 305 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134172143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7100662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Category CAT 6 Category 6 UTP Unshielded Twisted Pair or FTP or SFTP optionally shielded by foiled for extra EMI protection, Conductor 23 AWG, solid bare copper, Bandwidth Up to 250 MHz, Data Rate 10 obique 100 oblique 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet 10 Gbps supported for shorter distances up to 55m, Impedance 100 ohms over or below 15 percentage, designed for high speed data transmission and reliable performance in outdoor environments, Jacket Material UV resistant, black polyethylene PE or low smoke zero-halogen LSZH for weather and sunlight protection, Waterproofing Often includes water blocking tape or gel for moisture ingress protection, Armoring Optional GI galvanized iron wire for mechanical protection in armored variants, Outer Diameter Typical is 6.5 to7.5 mm, Temperature Range Operation and storage from 20 degree C to above 60 degree C, Applicable Standards TIA or EIA 568 C.2 or SO or IEC 11801 or IEC 61156 5 UL444, RoHS compliant, Flame Test NEC article 800, IEC 60332 1 flame retardant
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat 6 cable
Item Quantity: 305
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-01-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Add on GATEWA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections