Tender for CAT-6 Cable, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 900 Me...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT-6 Cable, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 900 Meters, (BOQ Item #3) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6251671 | Ref ID: 120523804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40251.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Digital NTP Clocks and Server with 1Y warranty and 4Y CAMC, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Electronic Clock with Mains Power category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Digital NTP Clocks and Server with 1Y warranty and 4Y CAMC, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Electronic Clock with Mains Power Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: CAT-6 Cable, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 900 Meters, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120523804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6251671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40251

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of Digital NTP Clocks and Server with 1Y warranty and 4Y CAMC, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Electronic Clock with Mains Power
BOQ Title: SITC of Digital NTP Clocks and Server with 1Y warranty and 4Y CAMC, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Electronic Clock with Mains Power
Item Title: CAT-6 Cable
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-05-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40251
BOQ Title: SITC of Digital NTP Clocks and Server with 1Y warranty and 4Y CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NTP server Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Server, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Networking / Server Rack, Blade Server (V2), Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Serial Dev...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections