Tender for Cat 6 Cable, As per Technical specification and ATC, Qty:...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, As per Technical specification and ATC, Qty: 2500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6202968 | Ref ID: 118883813).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment and Installation of 2500 Mtrs Structured Cabling at New Logistics Building at Hq Swac Vsn, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment and Installation of 2500 Mtrs Structured Cabling at New Logistics Building at Hq Swac Vsn, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, As per Technical specification and ATC, Qty: 2500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118883813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6202968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification and ATC
BOQ Title: Procurment and Installation of 2500 Mtrs Structured Cabling at New Logistics Building at Hq Swac Vsn, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) Fibre Cable for Networking
BOQ Title: Procurment and Installation of 2500 Mtrs Structured Cabling at New Logistics Building at Hq Swac Vsn, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-05-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 30-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT AND INSTALLATION OF 2500 MTRS STRUCTURED CABLING AT NEW LOGISTICS BUILDING AT HQ SWAC VSN
GeMARPTS Searched: Termination Plug, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Searched String: IO BOX Iodine, Electrical Box Extension (V2), Tissue box, Cellophane paper, Resistance Box, Box File, Pencil box, Wireless Controller, Box Spanner, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections