Tender for Cat 6 Cable, As per Tech Specifications, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ...

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, As per Tech Specifications, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #11) in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928230 | Ref ID: 147430377).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Consumables, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Consumables, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, As per Tech Specifications, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147430377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specifications
BOQ Title: It Consumables, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2)
BOQ Title: It Consumables, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Ferrule Printer, Silicon Sealent, Receipt Printer (V3), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Computer Printer (V2), line matrix printer, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Photocopier/Printer Trolley

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections