Tender for Cat 6 Cable, As per tech Specification, Qty: 500 Mtr, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, As per tech Specification, Qty: 500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494033 | Ref ID: 123684896). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 249458.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Observer Lab, BOD Incubator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Observer Lab, BOD Incubator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, As per tech Specification, Qty: 500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123684896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 249458

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech Specification
BOQ Title: Observer Lab, BOD Incubator
BOQ Title: Observer Lab, BOD Incubator
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-07-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 249458
BOQ Title: Observer Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Online Ups Modular Type Searched String: 24 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 3 - Access Switch, KVM Switch, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Layer - 3 Distribution ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections