Tender for Cat 6 Cable, As per specifications and scope of work, Qty...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, As per specifications and scope of work, Qty: 20000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924069 | Ref ID: 133216406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of CAT 6 Cable and accessories for NCN Network Expansion, Cat 6 Patch cord Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of CAT 6 Cable and accessories for NCN Network Expansion, Cat 6 Patch cord Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, As per specifications and scope of work, Qty: 20000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133216406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications and scope of work
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of CAT 6 Cable and accessories for NCN Network Expansion, Cat 6 Patch cord Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of CAT 6 Cable and accessories for NCN Network Expansion, Cat 6 Patch cord Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 20000
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-01-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of CAT 6 Cable and accessories for NCN Network Expansion
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cat 6 Cable CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, synthetic web equipment improved version, Cat 6 Patch cord, CAT 6 Information outlet, Ethernet Cables, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2), water b...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections