Tender for CAT 6 Cable Armoured, Qty: 610 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT 6 Cable Armoured, Qty: 610 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875373 | Ref ID: 131119714).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Cctv Cameras, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80 HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Cctv Cameras, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80 HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: CAT 6 Cable Armoured, Qty: 610 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131119714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High performance network cable
BOQ Title: Installation of Cctv Cameras, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80 HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: CAT 6 Cable Armoured
Item Quantity: 610
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-11-2025 6:57 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS
GeMARPTS Searched: Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Armoured Optical Fibre Cable as per RDSO/SPN/TC/110/2020, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Cables suitable for CCTV S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections