Tender for CAT 6 Cable 305 Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT 6 Cable 305 Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520568 | Ref ID: 141436156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32500.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ptz Camera, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ptz Camera, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: CAT 6 Cable 305 Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141436156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 Cable 305 Meter
BOQ Title: Ptz Camera, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: CAT 6 Cable 305 Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-05-2026 1:00 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32500
BOQ Title: PTZ CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), KVM Switch over IP, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), IP at Core EPABX (MHA), Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), Computer Monitor (V2), Body Worn Camer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections