Tender for Castle Nut, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Castle Nut, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6668629 | Ref ID: 126073265).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mt spare, Brake Blocks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mt spare, Brake Blocks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Castle Nut, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126073265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6668629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CASTLE NUT
BOQ Title: mt spare, Brake Blocks
Item Title: Castle Nut
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-09-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: mt spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BONNET SHOCKER Glyphosate 41% SI Searched String: BRAKER SHOE FRONT Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA), Revolving Chair (V4), Shoe Racks, Wooden Shoe Rack, Medical Shoe Covers, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Platform Trolley (V2), Shoe Shine Machine, Shoe Racks-handcr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections