Tender for Castle Double Bedsheet with 2 Pillow Covers, Qty: 1492

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Castle Double Bedsheet with 2 Pillow Covers, Qty: 1492 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537290 | Ref ID: 141228902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bed Sheets - Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bed Sheets - Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Castle Double Bedsheet with 2 Pillow Covers, Qty: 1492

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141228902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Castle Double Bedsheet with 2 Pillow covers
Quantity Required: 1492
Start Date: 13-05-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa (V3), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Double sided tape, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Fire Hose Cabinet, Welding Electrode - C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections