Tender for Casting of transformer foundation, Qty: 1 Meter, (BOQ Ite...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casting of transformer foundation, Qty: 1 Meter, (BOQ Item #13) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6543552 | Ref ID: 125182770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Casting of transformer foundation, Qty: 1 Meter, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125182770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6543552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Casting of transformer plinth / foundation including oil soak pit (where required) in situ reinforced cement concrete in M20 using granite, quartzite trap metal of size 6 mm to 20 mm for RCC work including providing of 53 grade cement & Fe 415 grade TMT bars, scaffolding, centering, form work, curing etc. complete. RCC plinth / foundation for transformer of capacity of 500 KVA. Transformer Rating (500 kVA) Plinth Dimensions (1500x1500x 1500)
BOQ Title: SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2)
Item Title: Casting of transformer foundation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-08-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 186000
BOQ Title: SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 3 core 185 Sq.mm XLPE insulated 11 KV armoured cable Aluminium conductor IS-7098 XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Searched String: Cable Cleats Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Volta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections