Tender for Casting ring metal set of 04, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casting ring metal set of 04, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949944 | Ref ID: 147769781).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Casting ring metal set of 04, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147769781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Uploaded
BOQ Title: Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent
BOQ Title: Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent
Item Title: Casting ring metal set of 04
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-08-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Paste (V2) Conforming to IS 5969 Searched String: Zirconia finishing and polishing kit Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Polishing Machines, Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections