Tender for Casting Paper A3, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casting Paper A3, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7338123 | Ref ID: 137511742).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Casting Paper A3, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Casting Paper A3, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Casting Paper A3, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137511742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7338123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Casting Paper A3
BOQ Title: Casting Paper A3, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Casting Paper A3
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Casting Paper A3
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Hospital Rubber Sheetings Conforming to IS 4135, Sheet Counting Machine, Sparkle Sheet (V2), Insect Killer, Polystyrene Sheet (V2), PVC Sheet (V2), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: Brown Paper Sheet BROWN SARSON Seeds, She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections