Tender for Casting and machining of box type coupling, Qty: 1 Rs Lum...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casting and machining of box type coupling, Qty: 1 Rs LumpSum, (BOQ Item #2) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719669 | Ref ID: 144196654).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from crown pinion, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar crown pinion, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Casting and machining of box type coupling, Qty: 1 Rs LumpSum, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144196654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Casting finish machining and supply of cast steel box type steped square coupling for tail bar of GRPF as per mill drawingor sample MOC of casting IS 2708 Grade III B on conversion basis burning loss 5 persnt complete in all respect as per mill drawingorsample .Approx Weight 900kg
BOQ Title: crown pinion, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280
Item Title: Casting and machining of box type coupling
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Rs LumpSum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-06-2026 7:34 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: crown pinion
GeMARPTS Searched: Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Pinion gears, Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections