Tender for Caster Rubber Wheel, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caster Rubber Wheel, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025750 | Ref ID: 132422830).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MedTech category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MedTech Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Caster Rubber Wheel, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132422830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MED
BOQ Title: MedTech
Item Title: Caster Rubber Wheel
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2025 8:50 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Push Button Emergency Push Button Switch Searched String: Caster Wheel With Brake Caster wheel Searched String: Caster Wheel Caster wheel Searched String: Caster rubber Wheel Caster wheel Searched String: DIgital Cuff Digital Timer Searched String: Water On/Off Valve Customised Tank...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections