Tender for Castable Refractory Mix, Qty: 2500 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Castable Refractory Mix, Qty: 2500 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561500 | Ref ID: 142357820). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26917.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Refractory Materials for Y160 Boiler, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Plastic Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Refractory Materials for Y160 Boiler, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Plastic Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Castable Refractory Mix, Qty: 2500 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142357820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26917

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Refractory Materials for Y160 Boiler, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Plastic Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313
Item Title: Castable Refractory Mix
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-05-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26917
BOQ Title: Procurement of Refractory Materials for Y160 Boiler
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Motor Refractory High Temprature air setting High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879 Searched String: Castable Refractory Mix Alumina Castable Refractory, PCR Master Mix, WHYTHEAT A (Refractory Castable), Low cement and ultra low cement castables for gene...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections