Tender for Castable Refractory-100276527_ M0440130503, Qty: 120

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Castable Refractory-100276527_ M0440130503, Qty: 120 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617910 | Ref ID: 143045118).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alumina Castable Refractory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alumina Castable Refractory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Castable Refractory-100276527_ M0440130503, Qty: 120

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143045118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CASTABLE REFRACTORY-100276527_ M0440130503
Quantity Required: 120
Start Date: 10-06-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Alumina Castable Refractory, WHYTHEAT A (Refractory Castable), Low cement and ultra low cement castables for general engineering purpose (V2) conforming to IS 15541, Plastic Refractory, Dolomite For Metallurgical (For Steel Industry) And Refractory Use conforming to IS 10346, Alumina Castable (RINL)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections