Tender for Cast Iron Rubber Lined Vertical Check Valve (Nrv) Size; 5...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cast Iron Rubber Lined Vertical Check Valve (Nrv) Size; 50 Mm, Cast Iron Rubber Lined Vertical Check, Qty: 21 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6551775 | Ref ID: 124423842).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Check Valve(API 594) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Check Valve(API 594) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cast Iron Rubber Lined Vertical Check Valve (Nrv) Size; 50 Mm, Cast Iron Rubber Lined Vertical Check, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124423842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6551775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cast iron rubber lined vertical check valve (nrv) size; 50 mm, Cast iron rubber lined vertical check valve (nrv) size; 80 mm, Cast iron vertical check valve (nrv) size; 150mm, cast iron nrv flap type check valve
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 13-08-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Check Valves-IS:11733, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Swing Type Check Valve, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Gate, Globe And Check Valves For Water Work Pur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections