Cast Iron, Mild Steel, Gun Metal Scrap

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Cast Iron, Mild Steel, Gun Metal Scrap in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 38909 | Ref ID: 147500064).. The notice was published on 19 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 01 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cast Iron, Mild Steel, Gun Metal Scrap

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147500064

Notice Ref. No.: 01/ BMMD/Auction/2026-27. Dt-18.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3986.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cast Iron, Mild Steel, Gun Metal Scrap
Category: Metallic
Auction Detail: लॉट निष्प्रयोज्य सामग्री मात्रा आरक्षित दर (Without GST) कुल आरक्षित मूल्य (Without GST) अग्रिम EMD (2%) न्यूनतम वृद्धि 1 सी०आई०(Cast Iron) स्क्रैप 1, 283 kg ₹32.245/kg ₹41, 370 ₹828 ₹0.50/kg 2 एम०एस०(Mild Steel) स्क्रैप 991 kg ₹32.245/kg ₹31, 955 ₹640 ₹0.50/kg 3 जी०एम० (Gun Metal) स्क्रैप 144 kg ₹874.00/kg ₹1, 25, 856 ₹25, 18 ₹5.00/kg योग 2418 kg - ₹1, 99, 181 ₹3, 986

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections