Tender for Cast Iron Hand lapping plate 4, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cast Iron Hand lapping plate 4, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687889 | Ref ID: 145684608).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Iron Lapping Plate, Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Iron Lapping Plate, Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cast Iron Hand lapping plate 4, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145684608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cast iron hand lapping plate of size 200mm grade 0 accuracy and flatness of top surface within 2 5 microns
BOQ Title: Cast Iron Lapping Plate, Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine
Item Title: Cast Iron Hand lapping plate 4
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CAST IRON LAPPING PLATE
GeMARPTS Searched: Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Earthing Plate, Mounting Plate (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Alloy Steel Plate, Laboratory Hot plate, Steel Plate/Thali, Dental Base Plate, Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Dining Plates (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections