Tender for Cast Iron Electrode, Qty: 20 KG, (BOQ Item #11)

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cast Iron Electrode, Qty: 20 KG, (BOQ Item #11) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6275467 | Ref ID: 120522991).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Electrodes and accessories, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Ar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Electrodes and accessories, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Ar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Cast Iron Electrode, Qty: 20 KG, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120522991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6275467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1700010393 CAST IRON ELECTRODE 3.15MM
BOQ Title: Welding Electrodes and accessories, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Ar...
Item Title: Cast Iron Electrode
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-05-2025 7:39 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Welding Electrodes and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MS ELECTRODE 5.00 X 450 MM Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Cast Iron Bench, rubber bands, Theft Proof Rifle Rac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections