Tender for Cast Iron Components for 220Mm Stroke Electric Point Machine

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cast Iron Components for 220Mm Stroke Electric Point Machine in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15261051 | Ref ID: 140636851).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cast Iron Components for 220Mm Stroke Electric Point Machine

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140636851

Notice Ref. No.: 15261051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAST IRON COMPONENTS (MACHINED) IN SET FOR ELECTRIC POINT MACHINE 220MM STROKE. E ACH SET COMPRISING OF FOLLOWING ITEMS IN MACHINED CONDITION. 1) BRACKET RH TO DRG. NO. RDSO.S.1 1004 ALT-6/PTJ:- 1 NO. 2) BRACKET LH TO DRG. NO. RDSO.S.11005 ALT-6/PTJ:- 1 NO. 3) MAIN GEAR BRACKET TO DRG. NO.RDSO/S.10845 ALT-7/PTJ WITH BUSH (CINTERED BRONZE) TO DRG.NO.RDSO/S.10846 ALT-3 IN AS SEMBLED CONDITON - 2 NOS. 4) GEAR BOX BRACKET TO DRG. NO.RDSO/S.10869 ALT-9/PTJ WITH BUSH (CINTE RED BRONZE) TO DRG.NO.RDSO/S.10868 ALT-3 IN ASSEMBLED CONDITON - 1 NO. 5) DETECTOR ROD BRACKET TO DRG. NO. RDSO/S.10812 ALT-10/PTJ - 2 NOS. (TOTAL FIVE ITEMS ONLY). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 15
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/05/2026 13:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 288640.00

Consignee DY.CMM/SSD/PTJ, SR Tamil Nadu 3900.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections