Tender for Cast Iron Bottom Plate, Qty: 6

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cast Iron Bottom Plate, Qty: 6 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5981338 | Ref ID: 115182195).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Iron Impeller Engineering Metrology-Measuring Equipment - Cast Iron Surface Plates - IS 2285 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Iron Impeller Engineering Metrology-Measuring Equipment - Cast Iron Surface Plates - IS 2285 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cast Iron Bottom Plate, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115182195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5981338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cast Iron bottom plate
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 21-02-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cast Iron Bench, Garden Bench, Cast Iron Impeller, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, FRP strip cast iron Bench, Appe Pan, Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Engineering Metrology- Measuring Equipment - Cast Iron Surface Plates - IS 2285, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Cast Iron Wheel For W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections