Tender for Cast Basalt Lined Ms Pipe of Size 450Nb with Fixed Flange...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cast Basalt Lined Ms Pipe of Size 450Nb with Fixed Flanges at both Sides Length each Pipe 6 Mtr, Ba, Qty: 85 in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5765824 | Ref ID: 112697948).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cast Basalt Lined Ms Pipe of Size 450Nb with Fixed Flanges at both Sides Length each Pipe 6 Mtr, Ba, Qty: 85

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112697948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5765824

Tender Value: ₹ 7802283.73

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cast Basalt Lined MS pipe of Size​ 450NB With fixed flanges at both sides length Each Pipe 6 Mtr, Basalt lined bend for ash slurry, SIZE 450 NB ID X 90 Degree
Quantity Required: 85
Start Date: 04-01-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections