Tender for Casseroles, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casseroles, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5954862 | Ref ID: 114820630).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Chunar Balua Patthar from Mirzapur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Chunar Balua Patthar from Mirzapur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Casseroles, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114820630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5954862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Casseroles
BOQ Title: Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Chunar Balua Patthar from Mirzapur - ODOP
Item Title: Casseroles
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2025 7:37 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Almond oil, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Paraffin Oil, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Oil cooler, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Oil Deflector, Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID TS, Silicone Oil, Gear Lubricant...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections