Tender for Casserole Plastic 3 in a Set Milton, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casserole Plastic 3 in a Set Milton, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6141925 | Ref ID: 117736159).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antiskid Mat Roll Size 4 Ft x 48 Ft, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Domestic Mugs - Bathroom Automotive Floor Mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antiskid Mat Roll Size 4 Ft x 48 Ft, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Domestic Mugs - Bathroom Automotive Floor Mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Casserole Plastic 3 in a Set Milton, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117736159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6141925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality
BOQ Title: Antiskid Mat Roll Size 4 Ft x 48 Ft, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Domestic Mugs - Bathroom Automotive Floor Mat
Item Title: Casserole Plastic 3 in a Set Milton
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-04-2025 10:00 AM
End Date: 07-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Antiskid Mat Roll Size 4 Ft x 48 Ft
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Antiskid Mat Roll Size 4 Ft x 48 Ft Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics as per IS 7903, Roller Blind (V2), Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane, Bomb Blanket (MHA) Searched String: Bucket Squa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections