Tender for Casserole pack ofset of three, Qty: 200 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casserole pack ofset of three, Qty: 200 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5712321 | Ref ID: 111880088).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Utensil Kit, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Utensil Kit, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Casserole pack ofset of three, Qty: 200 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111880088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5712321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Plastic Utensil Kit, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756
Item Title: Casserole pack ofset of three
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2024 2:21 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plastic Utensil Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa Sets, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, Beads or bead activity sets for early math or Counting Beads on string, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Comforters & Sets-Handicraft, Television (TV) (V2), Dining Sets-Handicraft, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Dining Set...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections