Tender for Casserole Big Size Make as per specification, Qty: 1 No, ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casserole Big Size Make as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5733686 | Ref ID: 112136821).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mixer Grinder, Ribbon Blender Mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mixer Grinder, Ribbon Blender Mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Casserole Big Size Make as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112136821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5733686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Mixer Grinder, Ribbon Blender Mixer
BOQ Title: Mixer Grinder, Ribbon Blender Mixer
Item Title: Casserole Big Size Make as per specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 20-12-2024 3:28 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MIXER GRINDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine, currency counting machine, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), BUNIYAAD REELING MACHINE FOR TASAR SILK WEFT YARN, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Munici...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections