Tender for Casp Chemical Indicator, Qty: 6 PACK, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casp Chemical Indicator, Qty: 6 PACK, (BOQ Item #2) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186726 | Ref ID: 135433068).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pac 14 Ot, Vertical Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pac 14 Ot, Vertical Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Casp Chemical Indicator, Qty: 6 PACK, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135433068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CASP CHEMICAL INDICATOR
BOQ Title: Pac 14 Ot, Vertical Autoclave
Item Title: Casp Chemical Indicator
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-02-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PAC 14 OT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CASP AGENT /STERILANT FOR CASP 80 BOTT OF 140ML Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Searched String: CASP CHEMICAL INDICATOR STRIP Anaerobic Indicator Strip, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Chemical Indicator for ETO Sterilization Process, Chemical Indicator for Gamma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections