Tender for CASP Agent bottle of 100ml for plasma sterilizer, Qty: 4 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CASP Agent bottle of 100ml for plasma sterilizer, Qty: 4 Bottle, (BOQ Item #6) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5708838 | Ref ID: 112001801).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagants, Haematology Reagents Thermal Paper Roll category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagants, Haematology Reagents Thermal Paper Roll Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: CASP Agent bottle of 100ml for plasma sterilizer, Qty: 4 Bottle, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112001801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5708838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CASP Agent bottle of 100ml for plasma sterilizer
BOQ Title: Lab Reagants, Haematology Reagents Thermal Paper Roll
Item Title: CASP Agent bottle of 100ml for plasma sterilizer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2024 12:03 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Snap pack for electrolyte analyzer Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents, Geological compass, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Customised Pack for Special Cover...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections