Tender for CASP Agent Bott of 100 ml for plasma sterilizer, Qty: 5 B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CASP Agent Bott of 100 ml for plasma sterilizer, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #8) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7267713 | Ref ID: 136300563).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Mar Niv Aon 10, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Spinal Needle (V2) Hernia Mesh (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Mar Niv Aon 10, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Spinal Needle (V2) Hernia Mesh (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: CASP Agent Bott of 100 ml for plasma sterilizer, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136300563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7267713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CASP Agent Bott of 100 ml for plasma sterilizer
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Mar Niv Aon 10, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Spinal Needle (V2) Hernia Mesh (V2)
Item Title: CASP Agent Bott of 100 ml for plasma sterilizer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 20-02-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE MAR NIV AON 10
GeMARPTS Searched: bott of 500 ml Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Lunch Box (V2), Dimethyl Amine SL Salts of 2, 4-D (V2) Conforming To IS 1827 Searched String: Cream Anti phlebitis Tube of 15g/ 20g BCG Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections