Tender for Casnub-22 Hs Cast Steel Bogie with Flat Centre Pivot Arra...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casnub-22 Hs Cast Steel Bogie with Flat Centre Pivot Arrangement. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37255003 | Ref ID: 132995522).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Casnub-22 Hs Cast Steel Bogie with Flat Centre Pivot Arrangement.

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132995522

Notice Ref. No.: 37255003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CASNUB-22 HS Cast Steel Bogie with flat centre pivot arrangement items and conventional b rake gear arrangement items for BOXNHL wagons conforming to RDSO Spec No. WD-17-CASNUB-22HS-Bogi e-92 (Rev.4) of Sep-24 and as per RDSO Drawing Nos. mentioned below: i) Bogie General Arrangement ite ms with flat pivot assembly to RDSO DrgNo. WD-04078-S-01, Alt.4, Items 1 to 18 (except items Sl. No. 4, 6, 7, 8 & 9) (U-VAM ID: 3100423-008) ii) Bogie Brake Gear Arrangement items to RDSO Drg No. WD-89067-S-5, Alt:17, Items 1, 2, 4 to 10, 14 & 15. (Item No. 1-Brake Beam (Complete) (Suitable for 'K' Type Brake Block) t o RDSO Drg No. WD-07052-S/1, Alt-5 (UVAM ID:3100442-006) & Item No. 9- Brake Block (K Type Compositi on Brake Block) to RDSO Drg No. WD00006-S/1, Alt:3 (UVAM ID: 3100333-003). [ Warranty Period: 72 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PW
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2026 14:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 575250.00

Consignee
BOGIE SHOP, RAYANAPADU,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 65.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100423 - Cast Steel Casnub bogie and its components, Sub
Item Id:-3100423008 - CASNUB 22HS/22HS(M) (PL-38100332) / 22RFT BOGIE
(Drg. WD-22091-S/2 PL-38101828) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections