Tender for Casing Shoe, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casing Shoe, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5632261 | Ref ID: 111843762).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handpump, Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handpump, Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Casing Shoe, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111843762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5632261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Casing Shoe
BOQ Title: Handpump, Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 3)
Item Title: Casing Shoe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-12-2024 8:21 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: HANDPUMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS 9283, Geological compass, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit, Submersible Pump Set Single Phase as per IS 8034, deepwell hand pumps as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections