Tender for Casing caping, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casing caping, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542832 | Ref ID: 141359450).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Casing caping, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141359450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy Duty
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: Casing caping
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-05-2026 8:21 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248, Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Electrical Extension Box (V4), p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections