Tender for Casing Caping 25mm, Qty: 3000 Meters, (BOQ Item #15)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casing Caping 25mm, Qty: 3000 Meters, (BOQ Item #15) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7325025 | Ref ID: 137251431).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Migration of IT Infrastructure, Tissue box Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack) Fiber optic tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Migration of IT Infrastructure, Tissue box Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack) Fiber optic tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Casing Caping 25mm, Qty: 3000 Meters, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137251431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7325025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Casing Caping 25mm
BOQ Title: Items for Migration of IT Infrastructure, Tissue box Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack) Fiber optic tool kit
Item Title: Casing Caping 25mm
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-03-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for Migration of IT Infrastructure
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 40 A FOUR POLE MCB Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Decorative Lightning Pole (V2), Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Tractors (V1), Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections