Tender for Casing and Capping, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Casing and Capping, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6849359 | Ref ID: 129403400).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Casing and Capping, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129403400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6849359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box type industrial casing and capping
BOQ Title: Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector
Item Title: Casing and Capping
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-11-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants, Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, Management and Supply of ATM, Operation And Maintenance Of Swi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections